Enjoy the Blue Chip Championships

drawn orders blue chip championships

Drawn Orders for the 2018 Championships

The drawn orders for the Championship Arena and Kingsland Equestrian Arena are now available below.

Championship Arena - All classes are drawn order and competitors must declare to the Steward in the Collecting Ring prior to the start of each competition.

Kingsland Equestrian Arena (Outdoor All Weather with an Andrews Bowen surface) – All classes are drawn order and competitors must declare to the Steward in the Collecting Ring prior to the start of each competition.

Please note the Updated Start-Times for the 2018 Blue Chip Champions

DayChampionship ArenaKingsland Arena
Wednesday7.30am8.00am
Thursday8.00am8.00am
Friday8.30am8.30am
Saturday7.00am8.00am
Sunday8.00am8.00am

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018

Class No.Class Title
Class 1HorseQuest UK Small Open Competition
Class 2HORSEQUEST UK NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 3BLUE CHIP JOINT RLF POWER CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 4FMBs Therapy Systems 1.20m Open Competition
Class 5FMBs Therapy Systems 1.05m Open Competition
Class 6Natural Flake Shavings 1.10m Qualifier
Class 7DDS Demolition 1.25m Championship - qualifier
Class 8Eskadron 1m restricted Winter Classic - qualifier

Thursday, 5th April, 2018

Class No.Class Title
Class 9JOSHUA JONES UK WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 10FMBs THERAPY SYSTEMS STAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 11BLUE CHIP KARMA PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 12BLUE CHIP PRO OPEN CHALLENGE TROPHY
Class 13Eskadron 1m restricted Winter Classic - qualifier
Class 14Joshua Jones UK 1.20m Open Competition
Class 15DDS Demolition 1.25m Championship - qualifier
Class 16Natural Flake Shavings 1.10m - qualifier

Friday, 6th April, 2018

Class No.Class Title
Class 17Blue Chip pony grades JC & JA Competition
Class 18BLUE CHIP PRO SPARKLE JC / JA CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 19BLUE CHIP DYNAMIC B&C CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 21Natural Flake Shavings 1.10m - qualifier
Class 22DDS Demolition 1.25m Championship - qualifier
Class 23Eskadron 1m restricted Winter Classic - qualifier
Class 27BLUE CHIP GRAND PRIX 2018

Saturday, 7th April, 2018

Class No.Class Title
Class 28Pikeur pony grades JC & JD Competition
Class 29PIKEUR PONY WINTER NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 30Eskadron pony grades JC & JD Competition
Class 31ESKADRON PONY WINTER DISCOVERY CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 32Joshua Jones UK 1m senior Open
Class 33FMBs Therapy Systems 1.05m senior Open
Class 34Kingsland Equestrian pony JC / JA Winter Challenge
Class 35Kingsland Equestrian pony Open Speed Challenge
Class 36HAYGAIN hay steamers Diamond Championship - Round 1

Sunday, 8th April, 2018

Class No.Class Title
Class 37HorseQuest UK pony grades JC & JD Competition
Class 38HORSEQUEST UK SAPPHIRE CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 39HorseQuest UK pony Open Competition
Class 41HORSEQUEST UK CORAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 42HAYGAIN hay steamers Diamond Championship - Round 2
Class 43PRB Horseboxes pony grades JC & JD Competition
Class 44PRB Horseboxes pony grades JC & JD Competition